Nominations


Nominations for the 2014 Swiss Film Award

 

Best Fiction Film – each nominee will receive CHF 25,000

Der Goalie bin ig, Sabine Boss, C-Films

Left Foot Right Foot, Germinal Roaux, CAB Productions

Les grandes ondes (à l'ouest), Lionel Baier, Rita Productions

Mary Queen Of Scots, Thomas Imbach, Okofilm Productions

Traumland, Petra Volpe, Zodiac Pictures

 

Best Documentary Film – each nominee will receive CHF 25,000

Der Imker, Mano Khalil, Frame Film

L'escale, Kaveh Bakhtiari, Louise Productions

L'expérience Blocher, Jean-Stéphane Bron, Bande à Part Films

Neuland, Anna Thommen, Fama Film

Vaters Garten - die Liebe meiner Eltern, Peter Liechti, Liechti Filmproduktion

 

Best Short Film – each nominee will receive CHF 10,000 

'A iucata, Michele Pennetta, Close Up Films

17 anni, Filippo Demarchi, Cinédokke

Man kann nicht alles auf einmal tun, aber man kann alles auf einmal lassen, Marie-Elsa Sgualdo, Terrain Vague

Sortie de route, David Maye & Tristan Aymon, Terrain Vague, PCT cinéma télévision

The Green Serpent, Benny Jaberg, Benny Jaberg

 

Best Animation Film – each nominee will receive CHF 10,000

Hasta Santiago, Mauro Carraro, Nadasdy Film

The Kiosk, Anete Melece, Virage Film

Vigia, Marcel Barelli, Nadasdy Film

 

Best Screenplay – each nominee will receive CHF 5,000 

Jasmine Hoch, Sabine Boss, Pedro Lenz, Der Goalie bin ig

Lionel Baier, Julien Bouissoux, Les grandes ondes (à l'ouest)

Petra Volpe, Traumland

 

Best Actress – each nominee will receive CHF 5,000 

Ursina Lardi, Traumland

Sonja Riesen, Der Goalie bin ig

Bettina Stucky, Traumland

 

Best Actor – each nominee will receive CHF 5,000

Stefan Kurt, Akte Grüninger

Patrick Lapp, Les grandes ondes (à l’ouest)

Marcus Signer, Der Goalie bin ig

 

Best Performance in a Supporting Role – each nominee will receive CHF 5,000

Leonardo Nigro, Die Schwarzen Brüder

Pascal Ulli, Der Goalie bin ig

Dimitri Stapfer, Left Foot Right Foot

 

Best Film Score – each nominee will receive CHF 5,000

Christian Garcia, L'expérience Blocher

Peter Von Siebenthal, Richard Köchli, Der Goalie bin ig

Adrian Weyermann, Lovely Louise

 

Best Cinematography – each nominee will receive CHF 5,000

Denis Jutzeler, Left Foot Right Foot

Lorenz Merz, Cherry Pie

Felix von Muralt, Die Schwarzen Brüder

 

Best Film Editing – each nominee will receive CHF 5,000

Stefan Kälin, De Goalie bin ig

Karine Sudan, L'expérience Blocher

Tania Stöcklin, Vaters Garten - die Liebe meiner Eltern